top of page

Privacy Policy

APS Edge Private Limited (“APS Edge”/ “We”) is / are committed to protecting user’s (“Your”) privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how We collect, use, disclose, process and protect your personal information when you access our website www.fayredge.com (“the Website”). APS Edge By using this Website APS Edge, you consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

  1. Information We Collect: We may collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us, such as your name, email address, contact details, and any other information you choose to provide when contacting us or using our services.

  2. Use of Information: - We may use the information we collect to :- a) provide you with the requested services, products, or information. b) improve and personalize your experience with our Website; c) APS Edge communicate with you regarding our services, updates, and promotional materials; d) analyze our Website usage and improve our services and marketing efforts.

  3. Data Sharing and Disclosure: We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes. However, we may share your information in the following circumstances:

a) With your consent or at your direction.

b) With trusted third-party service providers who assist us in operating APS Edge and providing our services. These providers are contractually obligated to maintain the confidentiality and security of your information.

c) To comply with legal obligations or in compliance with the direction of the law enforcement agencies of Union of India or any State Government.

d) To the specified purpose or as per the direction of the Significant Data Fiduciary or Data Protection Officer as the case may be under the Indian Digital Personal Data Protection Act, 2023.

e) To enforce our Terms of Use, or protect the rights, property, or safety of APS Edge and its users, or others.

f)  In the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your information may be transferred as part of the transaction. We will notify you via email and/or a prominent notice on our Website APS Edge regarding any such change in ownership or uses of your personal information.

  1. Data Security: We implement reasonable security measures to protect the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of your personal information. However, no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. By accessing and using our Website you have given the consent to store, use and process your personal data for the purpose of enhancing user experience.  If you have any concerns about the security of your personal information, please contact our consent manager at reach@fayredge.com.

  2. Data Storage and Retention: The information provided by you shall be securely stored for the duration stipulated by applicable laws and regulations, ensuring compliance with all relevant legal requirements regarding data retention.

  3. Cookies and Tracking Technologies: APS Edge may use cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies to enhance your browsing experience and collect information about how you use our Website APS Edge. You can modify your browser settings to disable cookies, but this may affect certain functionalities of our Website APS Edge.

  4. Children's Privacy: APS Edge or its Website is not directed towards individuals under the age of 18 years. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If you believe that we have inadvertently collected personal information from a child under 18, please contact us, and we will promptly delete such information.

  5. Your Rights: Depending on the applicable data protection laws, you may have certain rights regarding your personal information. These rights may include:

a) The right to access and obtain a copy of your personal information held by us.

b) The right to rectify or update any inaccurate or incomplete personal information.

c) The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal information.

d) The right to request the erasure of your personal information, subject to legal requirements.

e)  The right to restrict the processing of your personal information under certain circumstances.

f) The right to object to the processing of your personal information, including for direct marketing purposes.

g) The right to lodge a complaint with a consent manager or supervisory authority if you believe that we have violated your rights or applicable data protection laws.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact our consent manager at reach@fayredge.com using the contact information provided in this Privacy Policy.

  1. Changes to the Privacy Policy: APS Edge reserves the right to modify or update this Privacy Policy at any time subject to conformity of applicable laws. We will notify you of any material changes by posting the updated policy on our Website APS Edge. Your continued use of our Website APS Edge after any changes and notification thereof constitutes your acceptance of the updated Privacy Policy.

  2. Contact Us: If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding the Privacy Policy or if you would like to exercise your rights mentioned above or contact our Consent Manager at reach@fayredge.com.

This Privacy Policy is effective as of May 3rd 2023. 

bottom of page